4, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
4 Warren Close is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £103,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £103,000 0.2% -2.3% May 2008 £102,000 10.5% 8.4% Mar 1997 £33,500 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,488 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £103,000 £2,452 £188,512 £4,488 May 2008 £102,000 £2,429 £189,105 £4,502 Mar 1997 £33,500 £798 £204,234 £4,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: