142, Blackcarr Road, M23 1PA
142 Blackcarr Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,595 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £150,000 £1,596 £379,833 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,440 per square metre (£240 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 Blackcarr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Blackcarr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: