23, Chadwick Crescent, WS15 3QW
23 Chadwick Crescent is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Abbots Bromley. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,264 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £110,000 £1,264 £192,590 £2,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Chadwick Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Chadwick Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: