140, High Street, PL33 9AJ
140 High Street is a 100 m² detached home in Delabole. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £163,000 £1,630 £247,253 £2,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 502 square metres (5,403 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 140 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/12/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 140 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: