39, Wrexham Road, RM3 9HH
39 Wrexham Road is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Wrexham Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,440 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £290,000 £2,101 £612,712 £4,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2012. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: