Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £608,035)
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,062 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadbridge Heath RH12-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Farm Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,047 square metres (11,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Farm Close.

Photos for 5 Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2019 DC/18/2540
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Farm Close Warnham Horsham West Sussex
Description:
Erection of a two storey front extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: