55, Lon Conwy, LL74 8RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £194,200 Sep 2012 0.4% -2.4% £311,952 £189,950 Sep 2007 15.4% 13.2% £287,108 £91,000 Jul 2002 na na £266,713 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,427 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £306,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Lon Conwy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.