12a, Barnfield Close, EX33 2HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,500 May 2012 2.1% -1.1% £280,877 £173,000 Oct 2009 na na £264,705 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,318 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Braunton are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,430 per square metre (£304 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braunton EX33-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £244,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Braunton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12a Barnfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 12a Barnfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: