Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2012 £290,000 4.3% 2.0%
May 2001 £181,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Burrell Road.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £290,000 £2,397 £428,050 £3,538
May 2001 £181,250 £1,498 £475,485 £3,930

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Compton are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,950 per square metre (£360 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Burrell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Burrell Road.

Photos for 54 Burrell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.