46, Heol Y Cyw, SA7 9NF
46 Heol Y Cyw is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Llansamlet. It sold for £123,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £123,500 -2.0% -5.0% Aug 2010 £129,000 3.6% 0.8% Jan 2006 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,668 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £123,500 £1,669 £211,890 £2,863 Aug 2010 £129,000 £1,743 £211,015 £2,852 Jan 2006 £110,000 £1,486 £173,635 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Heol Y Cyw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: