43, Midford Lane, BA2 7GT
43 Midford Lane is a 149 m² detached home in Limpley Stoke. It sold for £444,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£444,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,933 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £444,000 £2,980 £735,052 £4,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £900,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 919 square metres (9,892 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Midford Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Midford Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 W/12/00394/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Deerleap, 43 Midford Lane, Limpley Stoke, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Environmental upgrades, alterations and extension to existing bungalow
- Summary:
- 17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: