132, Calverton Road, NG5 8FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£108,500 on Oct 2012 (est. today's value: £210,053)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,427 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £252,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Calverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 132 Calverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: