31, Buttercup Drive, OL4 2QS
31 Buttercup Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £134,250 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £134,250 4.6% 2.1% Oct 2001 £84,000 3.8% 2.4% May 1998 £73,995 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,199 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £134,250 £1,865 £230,322 £3,199 Oct 2001 £84,000 £1,167 £274,544 £3,813 May 1998 £73,995 £1,028 £267,903 £3,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Buttercup Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: