10, Littlefield Close, GU12 6TH
10 Littlefield Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £244,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £244,000 6.1% 3.9% Apr 1998 £106,500 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,287 per square metre (£584 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £244,000 £3,588 £427,489 £6,287 Apr 1998 £106,500 £1,566 £466,480 £6,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Littlefield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Littlefield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: