129, Glebelands Road, M33 6LP
129 Glebelands Road is a 115 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £230,000 £2,000 £418,134 £3,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 129 Glebelands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Glebelands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: