Property data
Sale history
£124,995 on Dec 2012
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £124,995 £1,359 £173,474 £1,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,220 per square metre (£125 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Mears Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 32 Mears Beck Close.

Photos for 32 Mears Beck Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.