Flat 1 4, Tedworth Square, SW3 4DY
Flat 1 4 Tedworth Square is a 114 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £2,200,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£2,200,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 4, Tedworth Square.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £19,298 per square metre (£1,793 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £19,196 per square metre (£1,783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £2,200,000 £19,298 £2,188,298 £19,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,188,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £1,707,000 and £2,338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 4 Tedworth Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 4 Tedworth Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.