19, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LB
19 Hawkins Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Marcham. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hawkins Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £225,000 £2,848 £354,023 £4,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hawkins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hawkins Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: