86, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RB
86 Greenleaf Street is a 48 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £41,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £41,000 8.7% 6.4% Oct 1999 £14,000 na na - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £854 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £41,000 £854 £77,468 £1,614 Oct 1999 £14,000 £292 £75,603 £1,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Greenleaf Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Greenleaf Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: