84, Britten Close, NW11 7HW
84 Britten Close is a 32 m² flat in Golders Green. It sold for £201,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £201,000 6.0% 3.7% Jan 2000 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,281 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,684 per square metre (£807 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £201,000 £6,281 £277,886 £8,684 Jan 2000 £97,000 £3,031 £324,338 £10,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Britten Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Britten Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: