37, Talman Grove, HA7 4UH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,999 on Nov 2012 (est. today's value: £348,354)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanmore HA7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £413,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Talman Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2016. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 37 Talman Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.