44, Kings Road, PO11 0PD
44 Kings Road is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Hayling Island. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £230,000 -3.4% -6.0% Apr 2008 £264,500 8.4% 5.2% Jun 2007 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £230,000 £1,608 £376,069 £2,630 Apr 2008 £264,500 £1,850 £455,593 £3,186 Jun 2007 £247,500 £1,731 £419,853 £2,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayling Island are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,540 per square metre (£291 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: