Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2012 £80,000 9.4% 6.9%
Mar 2001 £28,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Brattleby Crescent.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £80,000 £1,159 £138,035 £2,001
Mar 2001 £28,000 £406 £116,431 £1,687

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Brattleby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Brattleby Crescent.

Photos for 8 Brattleby Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.