Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2012 £120,000 3.1% 0.6%
May 2003 £89,950 na na
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £120,000 £1,263 £191,612 £2,017
May 2003 £89,950 £947 £218,783 £2,303

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Colwyn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 4 Colwyn Terrace.

Photos for 4 Colwyn Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: