10, Tower Court, SS0 7QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £167,500 Sep 2012 3.0% 0.8% £273,522 £115,000 Nov 1999 na na £567,284 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,801 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Tower Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: