Property data
Sale history
£346,000 on Jan 2012 (est. today's value: £566,735)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,119 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,420 and £7,100 per square metre (£503 and £659 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Meadow Prospect using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: