Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2012 £130,000 5.3% 3.0%
Dec 1998 £65,500 na na
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,072 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2012 £130,000 £1,287 £209,299 £2,072
Dec 1998 £65,500 £649 £275,977 £2,732

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Warwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Warwick Drive.

Photos for 13 Warwick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: