17, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JL
17 Manhattan Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £245,500 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£245,500 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,984 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £245,500 £3,363 £436,804 £5,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 17 Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E