39, Terront Road, N15 3AA
39 Terront Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Harringay Green Lanes. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £335,000 5.6% 2.7% Apr 2006 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Terront Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,028 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £335,000 £3,221 £730,892 £7,028 Apr 2006 £240,000 £2,308 £754,389 £7,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harringay Green Lanes are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,590 per square metre (£537 and £705 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Terront Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 39 Terront Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.