Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Jan 2012 6.2% 4.0% £322,124
£98,950 Feb 1999 na na £329,645
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,791 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £275,000 and £347,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsargh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 The Hills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 40 The Hills.

Photos for 40 The Hills
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: