32, Wakeman Drive, B69 1NQ
32 Wakeman Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Tividale. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £175,000 -0.2% -2.9% Apr 2005 £178,000 7.5% 5.8% Jun 2003 £155,500 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £175,000 £1,620 £283,841 £2,628 Apr 2005 £178,000 £1,648 £336,958 £3,120 Jun 2003 £155,500 £1,440 £302,495 £2,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tividale are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,110 per square metre (£207 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Wakeman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Wakeman Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: