Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2012 £235,000 3.4% 0.5%
Sep 2007 £200,000 na na
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2012 £235,000 £2,670 £421,062 £4,785
Sep 2007 £200,000 £2,273 £347,081 £3,944

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Park Drive.

Photos for 13 Park Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: