Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£272,450 Mar 2012 5.5% 3.2% £457,446
£136,000 Feb 1999 na na £602,543
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,168 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Partridge Green are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,420 per square metre (£377 and £503 per square foot) . See the analysis of Partridge Green RH13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £349,000 and £466,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Partridge Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Barleycroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Barleycroft.

Photos for 10 Barleycroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2014 DC/14/1580
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Barleycroft Cowfold Horsham West Susse
Description:
To erect a PVCu orangery to the side of the property
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966