10, Blake Walk, IP32 7PZ
10 Blake Walk is a 88 m² terraced home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £195,495 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£195,495 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,221 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £195,495 £2,222 £250,815 £2,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Blake Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Blake Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: