9, Finstall Road, CH63 9YW
9 Finstall Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £170,000 £2,297 £299,830 £4,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Finstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 9 Finstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: