13, Summerfield Drive, M24 2TQ
13 Summerfield Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £87,500 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £87,500 -5.2% -7.6% Aug 2008 £105,000 16.1% 13.3% May 2003 £47,950 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £87,500 £1,509 £196,603 £3,390 Aug 2008 £105,000 £1,810 £223,187 £3,848 May 2003 £47,950 £827 £184,465 £3,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,990 per square metre (£182 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM291423
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Summerfield Drive, Middleton, Manchester and garage
- Owner
-
CASTLE NEW TOWER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Incorporated in JERSEY
Proprietor address: P.O. Box 375, St. Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Oct 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Summerfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Summerfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: