14, Duffield Road, KT20 7UQ
14 Duffield Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,257 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £200,000 £1,818 £358,216 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.