4, Beech Road, N11 2DA
4 Beech Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Bounds Green. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £250,000 5.0% 2.1% Jul 2006 £190,000 11.0% 9.2% Dec 1998 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Beech Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,365 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £250,000 £4,167 £441,871 £7,365 Jul 2006 £190,000 £3,167 £428,948 £7,149 Dec 1998 £86,000 £1,433 £396,024 £6,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bounds Green are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,820 per square metre (£538 and £726 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2011) for 4 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: