76, Wakeham, DT5 1HN
76 Wakeham is a 186 m² terraced home in Portland. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Sep 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Wakeham.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £230,000 £1,237 £345,010 £1,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portland are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,080 per square metre (£202 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Wakeham. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Wakeham.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 P/HOU/2022/04291
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Wakeham Portland
- Description:
- Erect residential annex
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.