Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Dec 2012 -0.7% -3.4% £171,679
£95,000 Apr 2005 16.7% 15.1% £169,274
£38,000 May 1999 na na £164,174
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,046 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Trevethin are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,750 per square metre (£147 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trevethin NP4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £236,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Trevethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Mount Road.

Photos for 17 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.