Property data
Sale history
£198,000 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £328,019)
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,245 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Rhydyfelin are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,840 per square metre (£178 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhydyfelin CF37-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £305,000 and £452,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhydyfelin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.