66, Proctor Road, NR6 7PQ
66 Proctor Road is a 82 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £179,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£179,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Proctor Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £179,000 £2,183 £285,577 £3,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Proctor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Proctor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: