7, Broadacres, CF38 1BZ
7 Broadacres is a 104 m² detached home in Church Village. It sold for £184,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £184,000 1.0% -1.6% Oct 2004 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £184,000 £1,769 £309,685 £2,978 Oct 2004 £170,000 £1,635 £286,341 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/0572/19
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Broadacres Church Village Pontypridd
- Description:
- Remove Silver Birch Tree (Part of TPO No.61, 2004)
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/0730/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Broadacres Church Village Pontypridd
- Description:
- Removal of Beech tree, damaged at base of trunk and in poor condition
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: