Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £109,767)
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,326 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Berkeley Avenue using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
50 square metres (538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK501843
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
6 Berkeley Avenue, Leeds
Owner
WH PROPERTIES LEEDS LTD (Company reference number: 11817598)
Proprietor address: 28 Fearnville Terrace, Leeds LS8 3DT
Price paid on title: £65,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jul 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Berkeley Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Berkeley Avenue.

Photos for 6 Berkeley Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.