Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Sep 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Marconi Drive.

Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,328 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £170,000 £1,328 £240,262 £1,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Marconi Drive.

Photos for 36 Marconi Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: