Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2012 £107,500 9.3% 6.9%
Nov 2000 £37,950 5.9% 4.2%
Nov 1997 £32,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Cedar Road.

Floorplan 96
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £107,500 £1,433 £173,759 £2,317
Nov 2000 £37,950 £506 £157,529 £2,100
Nov 1997 £32,000 £427 £145,097 £1,935

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 96 Cedar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Cedar Road.

Photos for 96 Cedar Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: