20, Afon Close, NP4 0QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£121,500 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £223,264)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,429 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in New Inn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,370 per square metre (£222 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Inn NP4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £286,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in New Inn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: