Property data
Sale history
£174,000 on Sep 2012 (est. today's value: £289,876)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,775 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidsgrove ST7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £276,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2011) of 88 High Street.

Photos for 88 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: