77, Beatty Road, NR30 4BG
77 Beatty Road is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Great Yarmouth. It sold for £162,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £162,000 -3.3% -6.0% Aug 2007 £192,000 na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,031 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £162,000 £1,032 £253,548 £1,615 Aug 2007 £192,000 £1,223 £299,582 £1,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Beatty Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Beatty Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: