43, Ferry Bank, PE38 0PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on May 2012 (est. today's value: £372,768)
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,676 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Southery are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,160 per square metre (£203 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southery PE38-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £285,000 and £411,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Southery). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,226 square metres (23,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00453/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Ferry Bank Southery Downham Market Norfolk
- Description:
- Rebuild existing first floor embalming room storage.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: